Advantech EKI-2706G-1GFPI-BU


Ei-hallittava teollisuuskytkin

Advantech EKI-2706G-1GFPI-BU
5GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Ind. PoE Switch W/T
453,00 €
EKI-2706G-1GFPI-BU Ei-hallittava teollisuuskytkin
EKI-2706G-1GFPI-BU
Advantech
https://shop.elkome.com/pub/media/catalog/product/e/k/eki-2706g_b20160920152241.png
Advantech EKI-2706G-1GFPI-BU 5GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Ind. PoE Switch W/T
453,00 €
The EKI-2706 series support 48VDC redundant power input and is secured with a double protection mechanism: Power Polarity Reverse Protect and an Overload Current Fuse. The EKI-2706 series support up to 4-port IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE /PoE ports, it is more convenient for users to power up their devices. Each port of EKI-2706 has 2 LED’s to show the link status transmission speed and collision status. It also provides a relay output for an event alarm. In the event of a power failure, the built-in LED will activate the alarm to notify administrators. Engineers can simply verify the hardware status by checking the LED, and have troubleshooting easy and quick. EKI-2706 comes with compact metal housing that rates IP30 to help against from dusty industrial environments.
Lisätietoja
Tuotetiedot
Tuotteen tyyppi Ei-hallittava teollisuuskytkin
Valmistaja Advantech
Tuotesarja EKI
Tuotekoodi EKI-2706G-1GFPI-BU
Paino (kg) 0.8

Tekniset
Hallittava Ei
Nopeus (Mbit/s) 1000
Käyttöjännite, alin DC (V) 48
Käyttöjännite, ylin DC (V) 48

Liitännät
LAN-porttien määrä (kpl) 1
Kuituliityntä (kpl) 1
PoE-liittimet 4
PoE standardi 802.3at
Kuituliityntöjen tyyppi SFP
Kuidun tyyppi Multimode, Singlemode

Ympäristö
Min. käyttölämpötila (°C) -40
Maks. käyttölämpötila (°C) 75
Kotelointiluokka IP 30
Lähetä kysymys/tarjouspyyntö tai ilmoita virheestä tuotetiedoissa
Lähetä kysymys/tarjouspyyntö tai ilmoita virheestä tuotetiedoissa

© 2022  Elkome Oy