Advantech EKI-7712G-4FPI-AU


Industrial PoE Switch

Advantech EKI-7712G-4FPI-AU
8G+4SFP with POE wide temp
1 380,00 €
EKI-7712G-4FPI-AU Industrial PoE Switch
EKI-7712G-4FPI-AU
Advantech
https://shop.elkome.com/pub/media/catalog/product/e/k/eki-7712g-4fpi-au.png
Advantech EKI-7712G-4FPI-AU 8G+4SFP with POE wide temp
€1,380.00
Availability:
Ask customer service Letter - Ask more
EKI-7712G-4FP/4FPI supports 8 Gigabit IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE ports and 4 SFP (mini-GBIC) ports. They can provide up to 30 watts per port to fulfill high power consumption PD (Power Device). Besides, it is embedded with Advantech IXM function, this can benefit users for fast deployment and can dramatically save engineers time and costs. The EKI-7712G series also support NMS to help IT managers with networking maintenance and failure prevention. Finally, the EKI-7712G series is equipped with X-Ring Pro which can achieve ultra high speed recovery time of less than 20 ms to ensure network stability. The switch also features a wide -40° to 75°C operating temperature (EKI-7712G-4FPI) and NEMA TS2 rating, making the switch an ideal solution for use in traffic applications and have successfully passed the EN50121-4 European railway standard requirements of emission and immunity for railway platforms and trackside deployment.
More Information
Product Details
Product type Industrial PoE Switch
Manufacturer Advantech
Product series EKI
SKU EKI-7712G-4FPI-AU
Weight (kg) 1.3

Technical
Manageable Yes
Speed (Mbps) 1000
Lowest operating voltage, DC (V) 48
Highest operating voltage, DC (V) 48

Interfaces
Fiber connectors (pcs) 4
PoE connectors 8
PoE standard 802.3af 15.4W
Type of fiber connectors SFP
Type of fiber Multimode, Singlemode

Environmental
Min. operating temperature (°C) -40
Max. operating temperature (°C) 75
IP-class 30
Send question/offer request or report incorrect product information
Send question/offer request or report incorrect product information

© 2023  Elkome Oy