Advantech EKI-2742FPI-B


Industrial Fiber to PoE Media Converter

Advantech EKI-2742FPI-B
Gigabit Media Converter SFP with 2x PoE 802.3at
409,00 €
EKI-2742FPI-B Industrial Fiber to PoE Media Converter
EKI-2742FPI-B
Advantech
https://shop.elkome.com/pub/media/catalog/product/e/k/eki-2742fpi_b20160811141353.png
Advantech EKI-2742FPI-B Gigabit Media Converter SFP with 2x PoE 802.3at
€409.00
Availability:
Ask customer service Letter - Ask more
With the technology of PoE (Power over Ethernet), EKI-2742 transfer both data and electrical power to Ethernet-enabled devices using a standard CAT5 cable. EKI-2741FPI / EKI-2742FPI are compliant IEEE 802.3af/at and supply to 30W for PD device. This product can operate in a wide range of Temp. between -40 to 75°C.
More Information
Product Details
Product type Industrial Fiber to PoE Media Converter
Manufacturer Advantech
Product series EKI
SKU EKI-2742FPI-B
Weight (kg) 0.593

Technical
Manageable No
Speed (Mbps) 1000
Lowest operating voltage, DC (V) 24
Highest operating voltage, DC (V) 48

Interfaces
Fiber connectors (pcs) 1
PoE connectors 2
PoE standard 802.3at 30W
Type of fiber connectors SFP
Type of fiber Multimode

Environmental
Min. operating temperature (°C) -40
Max. operating temperature (°C) 75
IP-class 31
Send question/offer request or report incorrect product information
Send question/offer request or report incorrect product information

© 2023  Elkome Oy