Advantech EKI-2710G-2FPI-A


Industrial PoE Switch

Advantech EKI-2710G-2FPI-A
8GE PoE +2G SFP Ind. Unmanaged Switch
432,00 €
EKI-2710G-2FPI-A Industrial PoE Switch
EKI-2710G-2FPI-A
Advantech
https://shop.elkome.com/pub/media/catalog/product/e/k/eki-2710g-2fpi_04----20240205110030.png
Advantech EKI-2710G-2FPI-A 8GE PoE +2G SFP Ind. Unmanaged Switch
€432.00
Availability:
Central stock qty: 1
Delivery time 1-2 weeks
The EKI-2708G and EKI-2710G PoE switch are unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting 8 ports PoE+ (Power over Ethernet) and compliant with IEEE 802.3at/af standards. Provides up to 30 watts of power per port and fulfill the power budget of max. 240 watts on system with the power input from 12~48VDC. The switch provides a relay output for an event alarm which activate the alarm to notify administrators. Robust design for harsh environment, din rail mounting and fast startup with plug and work
More Information
Product Details
Product type Industrial PoE Switch
Manufacturer Advantech
Product series EKI
SKU EKI-2710G-2FPI-A
Weight (kg) 1.2

Technical
Manageable No
Speed (Mbps) 1000
Lowest operating voltage, DC (V) 12
Highest operating voltage, DC (V) 48

Interfaces
Fiber connectors (pcs) 2
PoE connectors 8
PoE standard 802.3at 30W
Type of fiber connectors SFP
Type of fiber Multimode, Singlemode

Environmental
Min. operating temperature (°C) -40
Max. operating temperature (°C) 75
IP-class 30
Send question/offer request or report incorrect product information
Send question/offer request or report incorrect product information

© 2023  Elkome Oy